High School State Champions

2014 (8)

  • Heath Gleaton, Central Cabarrus

  • Troy Gregor, Hickory Ridge

  • Jacob Grigg, East Gaston

  • Nic Mitchell, TW Andrews

  • Dalen Byerly, Indian Land

  • Dylan Boon, Southlake Christian

  • Chris Green, Southlake Christian

  • Billy McClelland, Charlotte Latin

2015 (9)

  • AJ Leitten, Fort Mill

  • Waddell “Z” McNeely, Mallard Creek

  • Brett Underwood, Peidmont

  • Ethan Jones, Hickory Ridge

  • Ethan Kanagy, Weddington

  • Nic Mitchell, Queens Grant

  • Michael McClelland, Charlotte Latin

  • Dylan Boone, Southlake Christian

  • Billy McClelland, Charlotte Latin

2016 (10)

  • AJ Leitten, Fort Mill

  • Chris Moungle, South Mecklenburg

  • Carl Guess, South Caldwell

  • Tyler Gregor, Hickory Ridge

  • Brett Underwood, Piedmont

  • Cole Cooper, Hickory Ridge

  • Sammy Peticos, Chase

  • Michael McClelland, Charlotte Latin

  • Max Spada, Charlotte Country Day

  • Donnie Coleman, Metrolina Christian

2017 (11)

  • AJ Leitten, Fort Mill

  • Bailey Wilkins, Rock Hill

  • Noah North, Lugoff-Elgin

  • Silas Shaw, Mooresville

  • Tyler Gregor, Hickory Ridge

  • John ‘JC’ Ciaramella, Marvin Ridge

  • Austin Ross, Indian Land

  • Sammy Peticos, Chase

  • Michael McClelland, Charlotte Latin

  • Tristan Black, Southlake Christian

  • Donnie Coleman, Metrolina Christian

2018 (11)

  • Will Edminston, Lake Norman

  • Austin Ross, Indian Land

  • Tristan Black, Southlake Christian 

  • Tyler Gregor, Hickory Ridge

  • Bailey Wilkins, Rock Hill

  • Silas Shaw, Mooresville

  • Jake Hart, Fort Mill

  • Nathan Dugan, Lake Norman

  • Christian Funari, Charlotte Christian

  • Tyrie Houghton, Weddington

  • Eric Hudson, West Meck

2019 (16)

  • Richard Treanor, Hough

  • Kyle Montaperto, CATA

  • Tripp Collins, Piedmont 

  • Josh Blatt, Piedmont 

  • Isaac Shaw, Mooresville

  • Silas Shaw, Mooresville

  • Joel Brown, Ravenscroft

  • Tristain Black, Southlake Christian Academy

  • Niles Debman, Metrolina Christian Academy

  • Josiah Connors, Charlotte Country Day

  • Hudson Jones, Charlotte Christian

  • Spencer Cox, South Pointe 

  • Jackson Rumfelt, York

  • Luke Phillips, Andrew Jackson

  • Bailey Wilkins, Rock Hill

  • Michael Ramirez, Rock Hill

2020 (13)

  • Jordan Schlossman, North Lincoln

  • Marcus Jackson, Central Cabarrus

  • Jacob Cox, South Rowan

  • Richard Treanor, Hough

  • Kyle Montaperto, CATA

  • Luke Rumfelt, York

  • Will Kercher, Charlotte Country Day

  • Justyn Black, Southlake Christian

  • Isaac Shaw, Mooresville

  • Michael Ramirez, Rock Hill

  • Josh Cizmadia, Fort Mill

  • Amir Joseph, Monroe

  • Chase Crayton, Mt. Pleasant

Total since 2014 (78)